Ask a question

If you did not find the information you wanted please complete this form and we will answer all your questions

Name and surname*
Telephone* ( Code ) email
Country*
Occupation
Subject of your question
Your question*
HomeAbout the company → Prize winners

Catherine Nakonechnaya

Riga

Repeated winner of regional and international nail modelling championships. 

Natalia Grinchishin

Lviv

Third place

European Championship - 2010.Winner of the World Cup "Hair World - 2010". Master of international class, author and developer of training programs, expert master nail modeling (Level 2 standards KSSK), rapporteur of seminars on nail aesthetics, winner of national and international competitions, a member of the Ukrainian nail modeling team.

Natalia Fandyra

Lviv

Second place

Cup of Western Ukraine "Golden Lion" in 2013

Third place

Cup of Western Ukraine "Golden Lion" in 2013

Julia Yurtsin

Lviv

First place

Cup of Western Ukraine "Golden Lion" in 2013

A bronze medalist

Cup of Western Ukraine "Golden Lion" in 2013

First place

Championship of Ukraine on hairdresser's art and nail aesthetics "Swift 2013"

Alla Eremenko

Rostov-on-Don

First place
V South of Russia Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Nail Art Championship.

Category "Gel Nail Extensions".

third place

Final of the Championship of Russia 2010 (Moscow). 

Category "Nail extension. Gel technologies".

Marina Moiseenko

Krasnodar

Second place
V Krasnodar City Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Nail Modelling and Design Championship.
Category: Decorative French: Professional

Fourth place
Elimination round of the First CNI Cup Nail Modelling and Design Championship in Krasnodar Region and the Republic of Adigeya.
Category: Nail Design Using CNI Coloured Gels

Third place
VI Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Manicure and Nail Design Championship held in Krasnodar.
Category: Mixed Media: Professional

Daria Sokolova

Volgograd

Second place

Open Championship of Volgograd region on hairdresser's art, decorative cosmetics and manicure, 1/2 of the Russian Championship. Nomination "Modeling the gel"

Elena Artamonycheva

Volgograd

First place

1/4 finals of the Championship of Russia on hairdresser's art, decorative cosmetics and nail modeling. Category: Hand Painted.

Xenia Schastlivaya

Barnaul

Second place

XIV Championship of Siberia on hairdresser's art, decorative cosmetics and manicure, semifinals Championship of Russia 2015. Nomination "Mixed Media".

Third place

XIV Championship of Siberia on hairdresser's art, decorative cosmetics and manicure, semifinals Championship of Russia 2015. Nomination "Decorative french"

Third place

XIV Championship of Siberia on hairdresser's art, decorative cosmetics and manicure, semifinals Championship of Russia 2015. Nomination "Fantasy Design"

Third place

XIV Championship of Siberia on hairdresser's art, decorative cosmetics and manicure, semifinals Championship of Russia 2015.

Tatyana Agozhoeva

Irkutsk

First place
II Baikal Region Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Manicure and Nail Modelling Championship.
Category: Salon Manicure: Professional

Third place
II Baikal Region Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Manicure and Nail Modelling Championship.
Categories: Gel Nail Modelling: Professional, Salon Manicure: Professional, Mixed Media in Displays, and the Portfolio photo competition

Lyudmila Komleva

Odessa

Repeated winner of regional nail modelling championships. 

Lubov Leshchinskaya

Kazan

Second place

Qualifying round of the VII Championship on the modeling and design of nails NAILEXPO 2012.Nomination "Mixed Media in the displays. Master."

Kseniya Astafurova

Krasnodar

Fourth place
Semi final of the IX Krasnodar Region Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship at the Southern Constellation: Sochi beauty industry festival.  Quarter final at the XVII Russian Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship.

Category: Freehand Nail Art:  Professional

Third place
Semi final of the IX Krasnodar Region Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship at the Southern Constellation: Sochi beauty industry festival.  Quarter final at the XVII Russian Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship.

Category: Freehand Nail Art:  Professional

Natalya Golovina

Kiev

International standard technician; judge at Ukrainian Nail Aesthetics Championships; speaker at international forums; author of articles in international magazines; doctor.

Viktoriya Yaroshenko

Dnepropetrovsk

Prize winner and recipient of certificates at international competitions.

Ofeliya Ershova

Kharkiv

Prize winner at Ukrainian Championships.

Anna Zelinskaya

Stavropol

First place
Elimination round of II CNI Cup Nail Modelling and Design Championship.

Category: Design Using CNI Coloured Gels: Professional

First place
XII Regional Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Nail Design and Body Art Championship.

Category: Gel Nail Design

Anna Kapustina

Krasnodar

First place
First City Manicure and Nail Extension Competition.
Category: Classical Manicure

Third place
Povolzhya Championship.

Fourth place
Eastern Europe Open Championship
Category: Gel Nail Modelling

Fourth place
World Championship
Category: Gel Nail Modelling: International Technician

International judge.

 

Yuliya Kapitsa

Odessa

First place
CNI-Ukraine Cup 2010
Winner of regional competitions and Ukrainian Championships participant

Oksana Karaseva

Irkutsk

Repeated winner of Russian, European and Asian championships.

Regular contributor to Nailure, Nail Fashion and Nail Service magazines; advisor to Irk Fashion newspaper; certified Nail Designer/Rubin Co trainer. 

Judge at regional competitions.

Yuliya Korchagina

Orenburg

First place
IX Povolzhya Regional Championship. Semi final of the Russian Golden Podium Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship 2011.
Category: Gel Nail Modelling: Professional

Repeated winner of championships in Orenburg and Orenburg Region in the Gel Nail Modelling category.

Elena Lapitskaya

Samara

Second place
IX Povolzhya Regional Championship. Semi final of the Russian Golden Podium Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship 2011.
Category: Gel Nail Modelling: Professional

Repeated winner of regional championships, prize winner at the 2009 Russian Championship and the 2010 European Championship.

Aleksandra Lukidi

Stavropol

Second place
Elimination round of the II CNI Cup Nail Modelling and Design Championship.
Category: Nail Modelling Using CNI Gel Technologies

Third place
X Regional Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Nail Industry and Body Art Championship (Stavropol, Russia).
Category: Gel Nail Modelling

Second place
XII Regional Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Nail Design and Body Art Championship.
Category: Gel Nail Modelling

Marina Moiseenko

Krasnodar

Second place
V Krasnodar City Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Nail Modelling and Design Championship.
Category: Decorative French: Professional

Fourth place
Elimination round of the First CNI Cup Nail Modelling and Design Championship in Krasnodar Region and the Republic of Adigeya.
Category: Nail Design Using CNI Coloured Gels

Third place
VI Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Manicure and Nail Design Championship held in Krasnodar.
Category: Mixed Media: Professional

Elena Morozova

Krasnodar

Repeated prize winner at Russian Championships; member of the Russian Nail Art team; international standard technician; international judge.

Natalya Maksimova

Tyumen

First place
Tyumen Open Bridal Manicure and Nail Design Championship. 

Oksana Malevanaya

Sumy

Second place
XV Ukrainian Open Hair Styling, Nail Aesthetics and Cosmetology Championship.
Category: Salon Gel Nail Modelling: French Manicure

First place
Western Ukraine Championship 2010

First place
Kiev Cup 2010

Certificate from the European Championship 2010

Top class technician in modelling nails to the standards of the Beauty Salon Standards Committee; member of the Ukrainian nail modelling team; CNI-Ukraine Cup 2010 judge.

Vera Miroshnichenko

Rostov-on-Don

First place
First Expo Beauty National Nail Modelling Championship of Russia 2004.

First place
Young Entrepreneur of Russia 2010 national competition.
Category: Young Master of Business

Repeated prize winner at regional championships; member of the Russian nail extension and modelling team; member of the college of judges.

Kristina Mkrtchyan

Moscow

Repeated winner at regional nail modelling championships; international judge.

Olga Radchenko

Moscow

Fifth place
VIII Krasnodar City Open Championship, elimination round for the Russian Championship.

Category: Gel Nail Modelling:  Junior

Second place
VIII Krasnodar Region Open Championship.  IX Krasnodar City Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Manicure and Nail Modelling Championship.

Category: Camouflage Gel Nail Modelling:  Professional

Viktoriya Razina

Krasnodar

Second place
First City Manicure and Nail Extension Competition.
Category: Gel Nail Modelling

Grand Prix
III International Orly: XXI Century Manicure Competition.

Grand Prix
V International Orly: XXI Century Manicure Competition.

First place
VI St Petersburg Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Nail Modelling Championship.

First place
III Povolzhya Open Championship.
Category: Gel Nail Modelling

Second place
IV Open Eastern Europe Championship.
Category: Gel Nail Modelling

First place
III National Championship of Russia.
Category: Gel Nail Modelling

International standard technician; international judge.

Kseniya Sakerlari

Odessa

First place
Paris Cup Golden Rose Championship 2007

First place
World Championship, Chicago, 2008.

International standard technician; judge at Ukrainian nail aesthetics championships.

Nataliya Sergeeva

Orenburg

First place
IX Povolzhya Regional Championship.  Semi final of the Russian Golden Podium Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship 2011.

Category: Gel Nail Modelling: Juniors

Marina Krivenceva

Riga

Second place
Golden Hands of Ukraine Championship.
Category: Creative Design: Professional

Third place
Golden Hands of Ukraine Championship.
Category: Salon Manicure

International standard technician.

Marina Smorodina

Voronezh

Winner and prize winner at inter-city nail modelling and manicure competitions in Voronezh city.

Marina Filippova

Leipzig

Repeated winner of international nail modelling championships; international standard technician; international judge.

Tatyana Shpak

Krasnodar

First place
VI Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Manicure and Nail Design Championship held in Krasnodar.
Category: Modern Manicure

First place
V Krasnodar Region Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Nail Design and Modelling Championship in Sochi.
Category: Classical Manicure: Professional

Irina Shakhova

Voronezh

Winner and prize winner at regional nail modelling competitions in Voronezh city.

Marina Yurova

Kharkiv

First place
Ukrainian Cup 2010.

Prize winner at Ukrainian championships.

Olga Yaroshevskaya

Krasnodar

Third place
Semi final of the IX Krasnodar Region Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship at the Southern Constellation: Sochi beauty industry festival.  Quarter final of the XVII Russian Hair Styling, Cosmetology and Manicure Championship.

Category: Camouflage Gel Nail Modelling:  Professional

Third place
VIII Krasnodar Region Open Championship.  IX Krasnodar City Open Hair Styling, Cosmetology, Manicure and Nail Modelling Championship.

Category: Camouflage Gel Nail Modelling:  Professional

Our Page in instagram  Our Page in Facebook.com     

© Centre of the nail industry, 1999—2017

Developed in CreativePeople